© Copyright 2013. Proudly created by Tufts Alumni

MLB DRAFT PICKS

1980

Paul Bard - 6th Round

1997

Jeff Taglienti - 7th Round

2002

Dan Callahan - 21st Round

ABCA/RAWLINGS ALL AMERICANS

 

1983

Mike Krueger - Second Team

1996

Jeff Tagliente - Third Team

1997

Jeff Tagliente - Third Team

1998

Dan Morse - Third Team

2000

Zach Brown - Third Team

2010

Chris Degoti - Third Team

2014

Kyle Slinger - Second Team

2017

Speros Varinos - Second Team


 

D3BASEBALL.COM ALL AMERICANS

 

2010

Chris Degoti - First Team

 

2011

Ed Bernstein - Second Team

 

2014

Kyle Slinger - First Team

 

2016

Speros Varinos - Third Team

2017

Speros Varinos - Third Team

ABCA/RAWLINGS ALL REGION

2013

Scott Staniewicz - Third Team

2014

Connor McDavitt - First Team

Kyle Slinger - First Team

Christian Sbily - Second Team

John Casey - Co-Coach of the Year

2015

Connor McDavitt - Second Team

Matt Moser - Second Team

Tommy O'Hara - Second Team

Bryan Egan - Third Team

2016

Speros Varinos - First Team

Harry Brown - Third Team

Tommy O'Hara - Third Team

2017

Speros Varinos - First Team - Pitcher of the Year

Tommy O'Hara - Second Team

Nick Falkson - Third Team

2018

Malcolm Nachmanoff - First Team

Tommy O'Hara - First Team

D3BASEBALL.COM ALL NEW ENGLAND

2012

Sam Sager - Third Team

 

2014

Kyle Slinger - First Team - Pitcher of the Year

Connor McDavitt - Third Team

 

2015

Tommy O’Hara - Second Team

Bryan Egan - Third Team

Connor McDavitt - Third Team

2016

Speros Varinos - First Team - Pitcher of the Year

Harry Brown - First Team

Tommy O'Hara - Second Team

Andrew David - Third Team

2017

Speros Varinos - First Team - Pitcher of the Year

Nick Falkson - Second Team

2018

Malcolm Nachmanoff - First Team

Tommy O'Hara - First Team

NEIBA ALL NEW ENGLAND

 

2003

Jon Lee - First Team

Greg Hickey - Third Team

Evan Zupancic - Third Team

Randy Newsom - Third Team

2004

Randy Newsom - Second Team

Kyle Backstrom - Third Team

Adam Kacambrus - Third Team

 

2006

Bryan McDavitt - First Team

Jim O’Leary - First Team

Greg Chertok - Third Team

Zak Smotherman - Third Team

 

2007

Bryan McDavitt

Brian Casey

 

2008

Alex Perry

Steve Ragonese

 

2010

Chris Degoti - First Team - Co-Pitcher of the Year

Frank Petroskey - Second Team

Sam Sager - Third Team

John Casey - Coach of the Year

 

2011

David Orlowitz - First Team

Ed Bernstein - First Team - Pitcher of the Year

Matt Collins - Second Team

Kevin Gilchrest - Third Team

 

2012

Sam Sager - First Team

 

2013

Scott Staniewicz - Third Team

 

2014

Christian Sbily

2015

Connor McDavitt - Second Team

Matt Moser - Second Team

Tommy O’Hara - Second Team

Bryan Egan - Third Team

2016

Speros Varinos - First Team

Harry Brown - Third Team

Tommy O'Hara - Third Team

2017

Speros Varinos - First Team - Pitcher of the Year

Tommy O'Hara - Second Team

Nick Falkson - Third Team

Tom Petry - D3 All Star

2018

Malcolm Nachmanoff - First Team

Tommy O'Hara - First Team

ALL NESCAC

2001

Dan Callahan - First Team - Player of the Year

Jon Lee - First Team - Pitcher of the Year

Brian Shapiro - Second Team

2002

Dan Callahan - First Team

Dave Martin - First Team

Evan Zupancic - First Team

Brian Shapiro - Second Team

2003

Jon Lee - First Team - Pitcher of the Year

Evan Zupancic - First Team

Dave Martin - Second Team

2004

Randy Newsom - First Team

Matt Clement - Second Team

2005

Bryan McDavitt - First Team

Greg Hickey - Second Team

Ben Simon - Second Team

2006

Bryan McDavitt - First Team

Jim O'Leary - First Team

Greg Chertok - Second Team

Zak Smotherman - Second Team

2007

Bryan McDavitt - First Team

Steve Ragonese - First Team

Adam Telian - First Team

2008

Steve Ragonese - First Team - Player of the Year

Chase Rose - Second Team - Rookie of the Year

Patrick O'Donnell - Second Team

2009

David Leresche - Second Team

2010

Chris Degoti - First Team

Sam Sager - First Team

Kevin Gilchrist - Second Team

Frank Petroskey - Second Team

Alex Perry - Defensive Player of the Year

John Casey - Coach of the Year

2011

Ed Bernstein - First Team - Pitcher of the Year

David Leresche - First Team

David Orlowitz - First Team

Matt Collins - Second Team - Defensive Player of the Year

Kevin Gilchrest - Second Team

Sam Sager - Second Team

2012

Matt Collins - First Team

Sam Sager - First Team

Wade Hauser - Second Team

2013

Wade Hauser - Second Team

2014

Kyle Slinger - First Team - Pitcher of the Year

Nick Cutsumpas - First Team

Matt Moser - First Team

Christian Sbily - Second Team

Connor McDavitt - Defensive Player of the Year

Tim Superko - Rookie of the Year

2015

Connor McDavitt - First Team - Defensive Player of the Year

Tommy O'Hara - First Team - Rookie of the Year

Bryan Egan - First Team

Matt Moser - Second Team

2016

Speros Varinos - First Team - Pitcher of the Year

Harry Brown - First Team

Tommy O'Hara - First Team

Andrew David - Second Team

Cody McCallum - Second Team

Matt Moser - Second Team

John Casey - Coach of the Year

2017

Speros Varinos - First Team - Pitcher of the Year

Nick Falkson - First Team - Player of the Year

Tommy O'Hara - First Team

Oscar Kutch - First Team

Will Shackelford - Second Team

John Casey - Coach of the Year

2018

Malcolm Nachmanoff - First Team - Player of the Year

Tommy O'Hara - First Team

RJ Hall - First Team

Nick Falkson - Second Team

ACADEMIC ALL NESCAC 

2001

Dan Callahan

2002

Dan Callahan

2003

Jon Herbert

2004 

Jeff Volinski

2005

Greg Chertok          Erik Johanson

Zak Smotherman          Jeff Volinski

2006

 Kyle Backstrom            Nick Curato

       Ben Chang              Erik Johanson

   Greg Chertok              Jim O'Leary

 Zak Smotherman

2008

Ari David

2009

Ari David

2010

       Jack Dilday           David Leresche

David Orlowitz         Chase Rose

2011

 Jack Dilday           Chase Rose

Tom Howard            Sam Sager

     David LeResche     Scott Staniewicz

David Orlowitz

2012

Max Freccia          Wade Hauser

    Sam Sager         Scott Staniewicz

2013

Willie Archibald          Nick Cutsumpas

Bryan Egan          Max Freccia

Joe Harrington          Wade Hauser

               Tom Ryan            Nick Martinez          

Scott Staniewicz          Will Vandeberg

2014

Willie Archibald          Kevin Godin

Nick Cutsumpas          Joe Harrington

Andrew David          Wade Hauser

     Bryan Egan            Cody McCallum

 Max Freccia             Matt Moser

Will Glazier             Tom Ryan

2015

Willie Archibald          Charlie McQuinn

Andrew David          Matt Moser

Bryan Egan          Tom Petry

William Glazier          Matt Rothstein

Kevin Godin          Tom Ryan

Cody McCallum          Speros Varinos

2016

Andrew David          Kevin Godin

   Tom Petry              Matt Moser

Cody McCallum          Matt Rothstein

Speros Varinos

2017

Speros Varinos     Matt Rothstein

       Tom Petry       Charlie McQuinn

 Hayden Gruber   Will Shackelford

2018

Christian Zazzali    Will Shackelford

Justin Mills

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now